Website Privacy policy of novalthi.com

Application of this Privacy Statement

Here at novalthi.com we understand that - which is why we want to assure everyone who visits our site that we follow the highest industry standards regarding safety, security and personal privacy. Privacy refers to information we obtain about you and the use we make of it in the course of our business.

novalthi.com, trading as novalthi.com and the other entities in the novalthi.com ("we", "us" or "our") have adopted the National Privacy Principles and developed this Privacy policy which applies to the privacy of personal information collected by us whether through our websites ("Site") or by any other means.

novalthi.com, part of NOVALTHI GROUP Sh.P.K., is committed to protecting the privacy of its users. The following outlines our privacy and data protection policy.

Third party partners of novalthi.com and other websites you may access via novalthi.com have different privacy policies and are not subject to this privacy policy. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of each such website to find out how they protect your personal information.

Use of User Details
When you register at novalthi.com, we collect personal details about you.

Personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address and job title is collected via novalthi.com's order and registration forms.

When you visit the site, we also collect web site usage information and information about your computer and internet connection, including your computer's IP address, the type and version of browser and operating system you use, your internet domain and, if you arrived at novalthi.com via a link from another website, the URL of the linking page.

novalthi.com uses this information to:
- fulfil orders
- personalise the content and advertising you will see based on your personal characteristics or preferences
- notify you of relevant new products and features on novalthi.com (if you opt in to receiving such information)
- notify you of promotions from novalthi.com (if you opt in to receiving such information)
- allow reputable third parties to send you information (again, if you opt in to receiving such information)
- ensure, as far as is practical, that our site is compatible with the browsers and operating systems used by most of our visitors.
User Choices
The registration form provides you with a series of choices regarding promotional activity and other communication with you.

If you want to be kept informed of novalthi.com products and offers, as well as technical or functional developments related to our website and on-line services, then you should tick the relevant opt-in box.

If you wish, we will occasionally allow other similar, reputable organisations to contact you. If you wish to hear from these companies, please tick the appropriate box on the registration form.

Cookies
A cookie is a small file which is placed on the user's hard drive during an novalthi.com visit. This file allows the user to move quickly and easily around our site. It is used to identify returning users and to identify subscribers and registrants (a registrant - and subscriber - will have the cookie linked to their e-mail address as a way of identifying them). This means that if you are a registrant or subscriber, you will not have to login each time you visit. We also use a cookie to track a user's sessions. We use this information to find out what site features are most popular so that we can develop novalthi.com.com in the light of our analysis of people's usage. We also use cookies and the information we collect to show you relevant content and advertising.

You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time. Bear in mind, though, that if you delete these cookies, any settings such as your stored username and password will have to be reset when you log in again.

Unlike many sites, you will be able to use novalthi.com even if you set your browser not to accept any cookies. However, certain features and content may not be available to you and you will have to log in every time you visit.

Further information on the use of cookies can be found at:

http://www.cookiecentral.com.

E-mails
novalthi.com uses reputable third parties to deliver the e-mails you will receive from our site if you subscribe to our website and have chosen to receive information about novalthi.com products and offers. These third parties use unique identifiers and invisible images (often called "pixel tags" or "clear GIFs") to perform message open sensing, message format sensing, and clickthrough sensing on behalf of novalthi.com in order to bring you more relevant information.

Content and some ad services in these e-mails are provided by novalthi.com or another third party ad server.

Security Policy
novalthi.com has appropriate measures in place to ensure that users' personal details are not misused, accidentally destroyed, lost or altered within the server environment.

Occasions will arise when customer information is passed outside novalthi.com to other data processors (i.e. fulfillment bureaus, database consultants etc.) but they will only act upon instruction from novalthi.com in order to perform the services required.

Transfer of Personal Data Overseas
Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing novalthi.com and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Children Under 13
novalthi.com does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under the age of 13. When necessary, underage users will be told not to submit any personal details and we will make every effort to delete any details of such users where a parent or guardian has informed us that these details have been collected.

Changes to this statement
Due to changes in legislation and best practice or enhancements to functionality and content on novalthi.com.com we may make changes to our privacy policy and will reflect those changes in this statement, so you should check here from time to time.

If we or any authority suspect that unauthorised access or use of the Site has occurred or may occur or be attempted, we may gather, use and disclose more extensive information than indicated above regarding access or attempted access to the Site for the purposes of prevention, detection, investigation or prosecution. If you don't find your concern addressed here, or if you have any other concerns or questions, please contact our Privacy Officer by:

E-mail: support@novalthi-group.com

    Legal Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Information | Credits | Cloud-Meeting Room | News Cloud Website last updated: 27 October 2012
© 2012 NOVALTHI GROUP Sh.P.K. A company registered in Albania NIPT No: K9712 2001Q. All rights reserved.